Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


AINTLACC

AINTL accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered AINTL
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets
  2) Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered AINTL 7811 99.9% 99.9% -.03
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 4 .1% 99.9% 15.59
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 7 .1% 100% 31.22

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered AINTL 99.9%
5476
99.8%
2335
99.9%
7811
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.0%
2
0.1%
2
0.1%
4
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.1%
5
0.1%
2
0.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered AINTL 99.9%
922
99.9%
1478
98.7%
147
99.9%
4813
99.4%
161
99.9%
7521
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.7%
1
0.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
1
0.1%
5
0.6%
1
0.1%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered AINTL 99.9%
1478
99.9%
2525
99.8%
1720
99.8%
1599
99.9%
7322
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' but provided answers via the unfolding brackets 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
2
0.1%
2
0.1%
4
Respondent answered 'DK/RF and did not answer the unfolding brackets 0.1%
1
0.1%
3
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.1%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share