Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


GSCRENAC

GSCREEN Accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered GSCREEN
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GSCREEN coded '0.'

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered GSCREEN 7801 99.7% 99.7% -.06
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GSCREEN coded '0.' 21 .3% 100% 19.17

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered GSCREEN 99.8%
5470
99.7%
2331
99.7%
7801
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GSCREEN coded '0.' 0.2%
13
0.3%
8
0.3%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered GSCREEN 99.9%
922
99.6%
1473
100.0%
149
99.8%
4808
99.4%
161
99.7%
7513
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GSCREEN coded '0.' 0.1%
1
0.4%
6
0.0%
0
0.2%
11
0.6%
1
0.3%
19
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered GSCREEN 99.7%
1475
99.8%
2523
99.7%
1717
99.8%
1599
99.8%
7314
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GSCREEN coded '0.' 0.3%
4
0.2%
5
0.3%
6
0.2%
3
0.2%
18
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share