Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


ASEC04AC

ASEC04 accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered the questions necessary to construct ASEC04
  1) Respondent 'DK/RF' one or more of the questions necessary to construct ASEC04.

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered the questions necessary to construct ASEC04 7635 97.6% 97.6% -.16
Respondent 'DK/RF' one or more of the questions necessary to construct ASEC04. 187 2.4% 100% 6.38

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered the questions necessary to construct ASEC04 97.6%
5354
97.5%
2281
97.6%
7635
Respondent 'DK/RF' one or more of the questions necessary to construct ASEC04. 2.4%
129
2.5%
58
2.4%
187
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered the questions necessary to construct ASEC04 98.7%
911
97.2%
1438
94.6%
141
97.6%
4705
96.9%
157
97.6%
7352
Respondent 'DK/RF' one or more of the questions necessary to construct ASEC04. 1.3%
12
2.8%
41
5.4%
8
2.4%
114
3.1%
5
2.4%
180
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered the questions necessary to construct ASEC04 98.8%
1461
97.8%
2472
97.3%
1676
96.8%
1551
97.7%
7160
Respondent 'DK/RF' one or more of the questions necessary to construct ASEC04. 1.2%
18
2.2%
56
2.7%
47
3.2%
51
2.3%
172
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share