Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


ASEC06AC

ASEC06 accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered the questions necessary to construct ASEC06
  1) Respondent 'DK/RF' one or more of the questions necessary to construct ASEC06.

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered the questions necessary to construct ASEC06 7750 99.1% 99.1% -.09
Respondent 'DK/RF' one or more of the questions necessary to construct ASEC06. 72 .9% 100% 10.32

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered the questions necessary to construct ASEC06 99.0%
5427
99.3%
2323
99.1%
7750
Respondent 'DK/RF' one or more of the questions necessary to construct ASEC06. 1.0%
56
0.7%
16
0.9%
72
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered the questions necessary to construct ASEC06 99.0%
914
99.1%
1466
96.0%
143
99.2%
4779
98.8%
160
99.1%
7462
Respondent 'DK/RF' one or more of the questions necessary to construct ASEC06. 1.0%
9
0.9%
13
4.0%
6
0.8%
40
1.2%
2
0.9%
70
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered the questions necessary to construct ASEC06 99.6%
1473
99.2%
2507
99.5%
1715
98.3%
1574
99.1%
7269
Respondent 'DK/RF' one or more of the questions necessary to construct ASEC06. 0.4%
6
0.8%
21
0.5%
8
1.7%
28
0.9%
63
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share