Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


GRELIGAC

GRELIG accuracy code
  0) Respondent answered GRELIG
  1) Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GRELIG coded '0.'

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Respondent answered GRELIG 7818 99.9% 99.9% -.04
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GRELIG coded '0.' 4 .1% 100% 43.43

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
Respondent answered GRELIG 100.0%
5482
99.9%
2336
99.9%
7818
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GRELIG coded '0.' 0.0%
1
0.1%
3
0.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
Respondent answered GRELIG 100.0%
923
99.9%
1478
100.0%
149
99.9%
4816
100.0%
162
99.9%
7528
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GRELIG coded '0.' 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
3
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
Respondent answered GRELIG 99.9%
1477
100.0%
2528
99.9%
1722
99.9%
1601
99.9%
7328
Respondent answered 'DK/RF' and GRELIG coded '0.' 0.1%
2
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
1
0.1%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share