Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other > Analysis


ATNDACH

ATTENDH accuracy code
  0) No imputation
  1) Imputed, but likely an accurate imputation
  2) Imputed, but cannot judge the accuracy

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No imputation 7802 99.7% 99.7% -.05
Imputed, but likely an accurate imputation 8 .1% 99.8% 11.72
Imputed, but cannot judge the accuracy 12 .2% 100% 23.48

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
No imputation 99.7%
5468
99.8%
2334
99.7%
7802
Imputed, but likely an accurate imputation 0.1%
6
0.1%
2
0.1%
8
Imputed, but cannot judge the accuracy 0.2%
9
0.1%
3
0.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
5483
100.0%
2339

7822


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
No imputation 100.0%
923
99.7%
1475
98.7%
147
99.7%
4805
100.0%
162
99.7%
7512
Imputed, but likely an accurate imputation 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
7
0.0%
0
0.1%
8
Imputed, but cannot judge the accuracy 0.0%
0
0.2%
3
1.3%
2
0.1%
7
0.0%
0
0.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
923
100.0%
1479
100.0%
149
100.0%
4819
100.0%
162

7532


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
No imputation 99.8%
1476
99.7%
2520
99.8%
1720
99.6%
1596
99.7%
7312
Imputed, but likely an accurate imputation 0.1%
2
0.1%
3
0.0%
0
0.2%
3
0.1%
8
Imputed, but cannot judge the accuracy 0.1%
1
0.2%
5
0.2%
3
0.2%
3
0.2%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
1479
100.0%
2528
100.0%
1723
100.0%
1602

7332

Bookmark and Share