Philanthropy Panel Study, 2003

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > General Population > National > Other National Surveys > Analysis


ATNDACW

ATTENDW accuracy code
  0) No imputation
  1) Imputed, but likely an accurate imputation
  2) Imputed, but cannot judge the accuracy

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
No imputation 4487 99.7% 99.7% -.04
Imputed, but likely an accurate imputation 4 .1% 99.8% 11.19
Imputed, but cannot judge the accuracy 8 .2% 100% 22.43

Variable Comparisons


Gender (I-GENDER)

Head is male Head is female TOTAL
No imputation 99.7%
4384
100.0%
103
99.7%
4487
Imputed, but likely an accurate imputation 0.1%
4
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
Imputed, but cannot judge the accuracy 0.2%
8
0.0%
0
0.2%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
4396
100.0%
103

4499


Religion (I-RELIGION)

None Catholic Jewish Protestant Other TOTAL
No imputation 100.0%
523
99.8%
976
97.0%
98
99.7%
2589
100.0%
96
99.7%
4282
Imputed, but likely an accurate imputation 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
3
0.0%
0
0.1%
4
Imputed, but cannot judge the accuracy 0.0%
0
0.1%
1
3.0%
3
0.2%
4
0.0%
0
0.2%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
523
100.0%
978
100.0%
101
100.0%
2596
100.0%
96

4294


Education (I-EDUC)

11 years or less 12 years 13-15 years 16 years TOTAL
No imputation 99.6%
727
99.7%
1419
99.9%
934
99.6%
1101
99.7%
4181
Imputed, but likely an accurate imputation 0.3%
2
0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
0.1%
4
Imputed, but cannot judge the accuracy 0.1%
1
0.2%
3
0.1%
1
0.3%
3
0.2%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
730
100.0%
1423
100.0%
935
100.0%
1105

4193

Bookmark and Share