Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2000 --Public Worship, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LANGRSCS

[ASK ONLY IF WRSHRSCS=9 �RESOURCES IN OTHER LANGUAGE(S)�]What types of worship resources would you like to see the Office of Theology and Worship of the PC(USA) produce? : Other languages specified:
  22) Taiwanese

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Taiwanese 1 100% 100%  

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

< 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Taiwanese 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Taiwanese 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1

1


Household income (I-INCOME)

< $20K $20K-49999 $50K-99999 $100K+ TOTAL
Taiwanese 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Indep Republican Other NaturalLaw TOTAL
Taiwanese 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Single TOTAL
Taiwanese 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0

1


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Other TOTAL
Taiwanese 100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

1