Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2000 --Public Worship, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OYR_OTH

[IF YES TO OTH_DEG] Please indicate the degree(s), year(s) received, and school(s) - school received other degree
  21) Drew
  30) Fuller
  38) JohnCSmith
  53) New York
  65) Princeton
  71) St Marys
  78) Union VA
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Drew 1 4.2% 4.2% -2.43
Fuller 1 4.2% 8.3% -2.07
JohnCSmith 1 4.2% 12.5% -1.75
New York 1 4.2% 16.7% -1.16
Princeton 3 12.5% 29.2% -.68
St Marys 1 4.2% 33.3% -.44
Union VA 1 4.2% 37.5% -.16
Other 15 62.5% 100% .67

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

< 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Drew 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
Fuller 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
JohnCSmith 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
8.3%
1
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
New York 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
8.3%
1
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
Princeton 0.0%
0
33.3%
2
8.3%
1
0.0%
0
12.5%
3
St Marys 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
Union VA 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
4.2%
1
Other 100.0%
3
16.7%
1
75.0%
9
66.7%
2
62.5%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
6
100.0%
12
100.0%
3

24


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Drew 0.0%
0
5.6%
1
4.2%
1
Fuller 0.0%
0
5.6%
1
4.2%
1
JohnCSmith 0.0%
0
5.6%
1
4.2%
1
New York 0.0%
0
5.6%
1
4.2%
1
Princeton 16.7%
1
11.1%
2
12.5%
3
St Marys 0.0%
0
5.6%
1
4.2%
1
Union VA 0.0%
0
5.6%
1
4.2%
1
Other 83.3%
5
55.6%
10
62.5%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
6
100.0%
18

24


Household income (I-INCOME)

< $20K $20K-49999 $50K-99999 $100K+ TOTAL
Drew 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
0.0%
0
4.3%
1
Fuller 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
0.0%
0
4.3%
1
JohnCSmith 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
0.0%
0
4.3%
1
New York 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
4.3%
1
Princeton 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
18.8%
3
0.0%
0
13.0%
3
St Marys 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
4.3%
1
Union VA 0.00%
0
25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
4.3%
1
Other 0.00%
0
75.0%
3
62.5%
10
33.3%
1
60.9%
14
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
4
100.0%
16
100.0%
3

23


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Indep Republican Other NaturalLaw TOTAL
Drew 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
Fuller 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
JohnCSmith 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
New York 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
Princeton 5.6%
1
50.0%
1
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
3
St Marys 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
Union VA 5.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
Other 61.1%
11
50.0%
1
66.7%
2
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
62.5%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
18
100.0%
2
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
0

24


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Single TOTAL
Drew 5.0%
1
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
Fuller 5.0%
1
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
JohnCSmith 5.0%
1
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
New York 5.0%
1
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
Princeton 15.0%
3
0.0%
0
12.5%
3
St Marys 5.0%
1
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
Union VA 5.0%
1
0.0%
0
4.2%
1
Other 55.0%
11
100.0%
4
62.5%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
20
100.0%
4

24


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Other TOTAL
Drew 4.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
Fuller 4.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
JohnCSmith 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
New York 4.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
Princeton 13.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
12.5%
3
St Marys 4.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
Union VA 4.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
4.2%
1
Other 65.2%
15
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
62.5%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
23
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

24