Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2000 --Public Worship, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MOMPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My mother
  0) Not check
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not check 928 99.6% 99.6% -.06
Checked 4 .4% 100% 15.32

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

< 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not check 98.4%
124
99.4%
311
100.0%
418
100.0%
71
99.6%
924
Checked 1.6%
2
0.6%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
126
100.0%
313
100.0%
418
100.0%
71

928


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not check 99.6%
222
99.6%
702
99.6%
924
Checked 0.4%
1
0.4%
3
0.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
223
100.0%
705

928


Household income (I-INCOME)

< $20K $20K-49999 $50K-99999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not check 100.0%
7
99.6%
275
99.4%
499
100.0%
139
99.6%
920
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.6%
3
0.0%
0
0.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
276
100.0%
502
100.0%
139

924


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Indep Republican Other NaturalLaw TOTAL
Not check 99.6%
487
100.0%
177
99.2%
235
100.0%
20
0.00%
0
99.6%
919
Checked 0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
489
100.0%
177
100.0%
237
100.0%
20
100.0%
0

923


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Single TOTAL
Not check 99.5%
813
100.0%
107
99.6%
920
Checked 0.5%
4
0.0%
0
0.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
817
100.0%
107

924


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Other TOTAL
Not check 99.5%
878
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1
99.6%
924
Checked 0.5%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.4%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
882
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1

928