Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2000 --Public Worship, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GDADPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My grandfather
  0) Not check
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not check 929 99.8% 99.8% -.04
Checked 2 .2% 100% 21.7

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

< 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not check 99.2%
124
99.7%
312
100.0%
418
100.0%
71
99.8%
925
Checked 0.8%
1
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
125
100.0%
313
100.0%
418
100.0%
71

927


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not check 99.6%
222
99.9%
703
99.8%
925
Checked 0.4%
1
0.1%
1
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
223
100.0%
704

927


Household income (I-INCOME)

< $20K $20K-49999 $50K-99999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not check 85.7%
6
99.6%
275
100.0%
501
100.0%
139
99.8%
921
Checked 14.3%
1
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
276
100.0%
501
100.0%
139

923


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Indep Republican Other NaturalLaw TOTAL
Not check 99.6%
487
100.0%
177
100.0%
236
100.0%
20
0.00%
0
99.8%
920
Checked 0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
489
100.0%
177
100.0%
236
100.0%
20
100.0%
0

922


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Single TOTAL
Not check 99.9%
815
99.1%
106
99.8%
921
Checked 0.1%
1
0.9%
1
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
816
100.0%
107

923


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Other TOTAL
Not check 99.8%
879
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1
99.8%
925
Checked 0.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
881
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1

927