Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2000 --Public Worship, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GMOMPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My grandmother
  0) Not check
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not check 930 99.9% 99.9% -.03
Checked 1 .1% 100% 30.27

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

< 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not check 100.0%
125
99.7%
312
100.0%
418
100.0%
71
99.9%
926
Checked 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
125
100.0%
313
100.0%
418
100.0%
71

927


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not check 99.6%
222
100.0%
704
99.9%
926
Checked 0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
223
100.0%
704

927


Household income (I-INCOME)

< $20K $20K-49999 $50K-99999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not check 85.7%
6
100.0%
276
100.0%
501
100.0%
139
99.9%
922
Checked 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
276
100.0%
501
100.0%
139

923


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Indep Republican Other NaturalLaw TOTAL
Not check 99.8%
488
100.0%
177
100.0%
236
100.0%
20
0.00%
0
99.9%
921
Checked 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
489
100.0%
177
100.0%
236
100.0%
20
100.0%
0

922


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Single TOTAL
Not check 100.0%
816
99.1%
106
99.9%
922
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
816
100.0%
107

923


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Other TOTAL
Not check 99.9%
880
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1
99.9%
926
Checked 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
881
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1

927