Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2000 --Public Worship, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DAUGPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My daughter
  0) Not check
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not check 923 99% 99% -.1
Checked 9 1% 100% 10.1

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

< 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not check 100.0%
125
99.7%
312
99.0%
414
94.4%
68
99.0%
919
Checked 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
1.0%
4
5.6%
4
1.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
125
100.0%
313
100.0%
418
100.0%
72

928


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not check 99.1%
221
99.0%
698
99.0%
919
Checked 0.9%
2
1.0%
7
1.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
223
100.0%
705

928


Household income (I-INCOME)

< $20K $20K-49999 $50K-99999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not check 100.0%
7
98.9%
273
99.4%
498
97.9%
137
99.0%
915
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
3
0.6%
3
2.1%
3
1.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
276
100.0%
501
100.0%
140

924


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Indep Republican Other NaturalLaw TOTAL
Not check 99.2%
486
98.9%
175
98.7%
233
100.0%
20
0.00%
0
99.0%
914
Checked 0.8%
4
1.1%
2
1.3%
3
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
1.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
490
100.0%
177
100.0%
236
100.0%
20
100.0%
0

923


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Single TOTAL
Not check 98.9%
808
100.0%
107
99.0%
915
Checked 1.1%
9
0.0%
0
1.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
817
100.0%
107

924


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Other TOTAL
Not check 99.0%
873
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1
99.0%
919
Checked 1.0%
9
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.0%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
882
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1

928