Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2000 --Public Worship, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SONCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My son
  0) Not check
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not check 927 99.5% 99.5% -.07
Checked 5 .5% 100% 13.63

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

< 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not check 100.0%
125
99.7%
313
99.5%
416
97.2%
69
99.5%
923
Checked 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.5%
2
2.8%
2
0.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
125
100.0%
314
100.0%
418
100.0%
71

928


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not check 99.1%
221
99.6%
702
99.5%
923
Checked 0.9%
2
0.4%
3
0.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
223
100.0%
705

928


Household income (I-INCOME)

< $20K $20K-49999 $50K-99999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not check 100.0%
7
99.3%
275
99.4%
498
100.0%
139
99.5%
919
Checked 0.0%
0
0.7%
2
0.6%
3
0.0%
0
0.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
277
100.0%
501
100.0%
139

924


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Indep Republican Other NaturalLaw TOTAL
Not check 99.4%
487
100.0%
177
99.2%
234
100.0%
20
0.00%
0
99.5%
918
Checked 0.6%
3
0.0%
0
0.8%
2
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
490
100.0%
177
100.0%
236
100.0%
20
100.0%
0

923


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Single TOTAL
Not check 99.6%
814
98.1%
105
99.5%
919
Checked 0.4%
3
1.9%
2
0.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
817
100.0%
107

924


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Other TOTAL
Not check 99.4%
877
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1
99.5%
923
Checked 0.6%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
882
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1

928