Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2000 --Public Worship, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DAUGCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My daughter
  0) Not check
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not check 929 99.7% 99.7% -.05
Checked 3 .3% 100% 17.49

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

< 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not check 100.0%
125
99.7%
312
99.5%
417
100.0%
71
99.7%
925
Checked 0.0%
0
0.3%
1
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
125
100.0%
313
100.0%
419
100.0%
71

928


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not check 99.1%
221
99.9%
704
99.7%
925
Checked 0.9%
2
0.1%
1
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
223
100.0%
705

928


Household income (I-INCOME)

< $20K $20K-49999 $50K-99999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not check 100.0%
7
99.6%
275
99.6%
500
100.0%
139
99.7%
921
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.4%
2
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
276
100.0%
502
100.0%
139

924


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Indep Republican Other NaturalLaw TOTAL
Not check 99.4%
487
100.0%
177
100.0%
236
100.0%
20
0.00%
0
99.7%
920
Checked 0.6%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
490
100.0%
177
100.0%
236
100.0%
20
100.0%
0

923


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Single TOTAL
Not check 99.6%
814
100.0%
107
99.7%
921
Checked 0.4%
3
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
817
100.0%
107

924


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Other TOTAL
Not check 99.7%
879
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1
99.7%
925
Checked 0.3%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
3
TOTAL 100.0%
882
100.0%
12
100.0%
3
100.0%
17
100.0%
13
100.0%
1

928