Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2000 --Racism and Racial Justice, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  2) Elders

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Elders 605 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
30
100.0%
128
100.0%
230
100.0%
211
100.0%
599
TOTAL 100.0%
30
100.0%
128
100.0%
230
100.0%
211

599


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
292
100.0%
308
100.0%
600
TOTAL 100.0%
292
100.0%
308

600


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
574
100.0%
16
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
598
TOTAL 100.0%
574
100.0%
16
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

598


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
500
100.0%
98
100.0%
598
TOTAL 100.0%
500
100.0%
98

598


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than 20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
32
100.0%
150
100.0%
229
100.0%
167
100.0%
578
TOTAL 100.0%
32
100.0%
150
100.0%
229
100.0%
167

578


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other Reform TOTAL
Elders 100.0%
168
100.0%
109
100.0%
316
100.0%
4
100.0%
1
100.0%
598
TOTAL 100.0%
168
100.0%
109
100.0%
316
100.0%
4
100.0%
1

598