Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2000, Racism and Racial Justice, Member

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GMOMPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My grandmother
  0) Not checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 588 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
79
100.0%
97
100.0%
178
100.0%
231
100.0%
585
TOTAL 100.0%
79
100.0%
97
100.0%
178
100.0%
231

585


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
359
100.0%
228
100.0%
587
TOTAL 100.0%
359
100.0%
228

587


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
568
100.0%
7
100.0%
6
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
585
TOTAL 100.0%
568
100.0%
7
100.0%
6
100.0%
3
100.0%
1

585


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
448
100.0%
127
100.0%
575
TOTAL 100.0%
448
100.0%
127

575


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other Libertarian TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
152
100.0%
103
100.0%
307
100.0%
14
100.0%
1
100.0%
577
TOTAL 100.0%
152
100.0%
103
100.0%
307
100.0%
14
100.0%
1

577


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than 20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
48
100.0%
161
100.0%
204
100.0%
125
100.0%
538
TOTAL 100.0%
48
100.0%
161
100.0%
204
100.0%
125

538