Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DADPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My father
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 531 99.3% 99.3% -.08
Checked 4 .7% 100% 11.55

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 92.0%
23
98.1%
105
100.0%
208
100.0%
193
99.2%
529
Checked 8.0%
2
1.9%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
193

533


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
255
99.3%
274
99.2%
529
Checked 0.8%
2
0.7%
2
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
257
100.0%
276

533


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
449
98.7%
76
99.2%
525
Checked 0.7%
3
1.3%
1
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
452
100.0%
77

529


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Not checked 99.4%
509
100.0%
12
83.3%
5
99.2%
526
Checked 0.6%
3
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
512
100.0%
12
100.0%
6

530


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
98.6%
211
99.3%
139
99.2%
504
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.4%
3
0.7%
1
0.8%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
100.0%
214
100.0%
140

508