Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SIBPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - A brother or sister
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 525 98.1% 98.1% -.14
Checked 10 1.9% 100% 7.21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
25
97.2%
104
97.6%
203
99.0%
191
98.1%
523
Checked 0.0%
0
2.8%
3
2.4%
5
1.0%
2
1.9%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
193

533


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
252
98.2%
271
98.1%
523
Checked 1.9%
5
1.8%
5
1.9%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
257
100.0%
276

533


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 98.0%
443
98.7%
76
98.1%
519
Checked 2.0%
9
1.3%
1
1.9%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
452
100.0%
77

529


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Not checked 98.4%
504
83.3%
10
100.0%
6
98.1%
520
Checked 1.6%
8
16.7%
2
0.0%
0
1.9%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
512
100.0%
12
100.0%
6

530


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
27
98.4%
125
98.1%
210
97.9%
137
98.2%
499
Checked 0.0%
0
1.6%
2
1.9%
4
2.1%
3
1.8%
9
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
100.0%
214
100.0%
140

508