Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SONCHRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply My son
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 534 99.8% 99.8% -.05
Checked 1 .2% 100% 23.21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
99.5%
207
100.0%
193
99.8%
532
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
193

533


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
256
100.0%
276
99.8%
532
Checked 0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
257
100.0%
276

533


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.8%
451
100.0%
77
99.8%
528
Checked 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
452
100.0%
77

529


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Not checked 99.8%
511
100.0%
12
100.0%
6
99.8%
529
Checked 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
512
100.0%
12
100.0%
6

530


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
99.5%
213
100.0%
140
99.8%
507
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
100.0%
214
100.0%
140

508