Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SIBCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - A brother or sister
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 522 97.6% 97.6% -.16
Checked 13 2.4% 100% 6.34

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.0%
24
97.2%
104
99.0%
206
96.4%
186
97.6%
520
Checked 4.0%
1
2.8%
3
1.0%
2
3.6%
7
2.4%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
193

533


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.3%
250
97.8%
270
97.6%
520
Checked 2.7%
7
2.2%
6
2.4%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
257
100.0%
276

533


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 98.2%
444
93.5%
72
97.5%
516
Checked 1.8%
8
6.5%
5
2.5%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
452
100.0%
77

529


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
499
100.0%
12
100.0%
6
97.5%
517
Checked 2.5%
13
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.5%
13
TOTAL 100.0%
512
100.0%
12
100.0%
6

530


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
27
95.3%
121
97.7%
209
99.3%
139
97.6%
496
Checked 0.0%
0
4.7%
6
2.3%
5
0.7%
1
2.4%
12
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
100.0%
214
100.0%
140

508