Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


PLAN_DO2

[IF YES TO PLAN_NYR] What do you plan to do? - Second response
  1) Nothing special/stay at home
  3) Party/celebrate

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Nothing special/stay at home 1 33.3% 33.3% -1.15
Party/celebrate 2 66.7% 100% .58

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Nothing special/stay at home 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
Party/celebrate 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
1
100.0%
1
66.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
1

3


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Nothing special/stay at home 100.0%
1
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
Party/celebrate 0.0%
0
100.0%
2
66.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
2

3


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Nothing special/stay at home 33.3%
1
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
Party/celebrate 66.7%
2
0.00%
0
66.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0

3


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Nothing special/stay at home 33.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
Party/celebrate 66.7%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
66.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
3
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

3


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Nothing special/stay at home 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
33.3%
1
Party/celebrate 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
50.0%
1
0.00%
0
66.7%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
0

3