Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


HH_13-17

Of the total number of persons, including yourself, in your household, how many are - 13-17 years of age?
  0) None
  1) 1
  2) 2

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
None 108 56.8% 56.8% -.79
1 60 31.6% 88.4% .65
2 22 11.6% 100% 2.09

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
None 72.7%
8
6.3%
4
74.7%
56
97.5%
39
56.6%
107
1 9.1%
1
66.7%
42
21.3%
16
2.5%
1
31.7%
60
2 18.2%
2
27.0%
17
4.0%
3
0.0%
0
11.6%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
63
100.0%
75
100.0%
40

189


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
None 60.5%
52
53.8%
56
56.8%
108
1 27.9%
24
34.6%
36
31.6%
60
2 11.6%
10
11.5%
12
11.6%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
86
100.0%
104

190


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
None 53.5%
91
85.0%
17
56.8%
108
1 34.1%
58
10.0%
2
31.6%
60
2 12.4%
21
5.0%
1
11.6%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
170
100.0%
20

190


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
None 56.6%
103
60.0%
3
66.7%
2
56.8%
108
1 31.9%
58
20.0%
1
33.3%
1
31.6%
60
2 11.5%
21
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
11.6%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
182
100.0%
5
100.0%
3

190


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
None 100.0%
11
93.5%
29
43.6%
34
42.6%
26
55.2%
100
1 0.0%
0
6.5%
2
37.2%
29
45.9%
28
32.6%
59
2 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
19.2%
15
11.5%
7
12.2%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
31
100.0%
78
100.0%
61

181