Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


RACE2

What is your race of origin? (Check all that apply.) - Second response
  3) Indian

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Indian 2 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Indian 0.00%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

2


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Indian 0.00%
0
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
2

2


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Indian 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0

2


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Indian 100.0%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

2


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Indian 0.00%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

2