Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LOCRSCS1

[ASK ONLY IF RESPONDENT IS A PASTOR AND SPECRSCS=1 "YES, WORSHIP-RELATED" OR 2 "YES, EDUCATION-RELATED"]Where did you look for these resources? : The PC(USA) web site
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 531 98.7% 98.7% -.12
Checked 7 1.3% 100% 8.73

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
98.1%
204
98.4%
190
98.7%
526
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.9%
4
1.6%
3
1.3%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
193

533


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 97.3%
250
100.0%
276
98.7%
526
Checked 2.7%
7
0.0%
0
1.3%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
257
100.0%
276

533


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
448
97.4%
75
98.9%
523
Checked 0.9%
4
2.6%
2
1.1%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
452
100.0%
77

529


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
506
91.7%
11
100.0%
6
98.7%
523
Checked 1.2%
6
8.3%
1
0.0%
0
1.3%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
512
100.0%
12
100.0%
6

530


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
27
99.2%
126
98.1%
210
98.6%
138
98.6%
501
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
1
1.9%
4
1.4%
2
1.4%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
100.0%
214
100.0%
140

508