Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LOCRSCS2

[ASK ONLY IF RESPONDENT IS A PASTOR AND SPECRSCS=1 "YES, WORSHIP-RELATED" OR 2 "YES, EDUCATION-RELATED"]Where did you look for these resources? : Other web site
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 530 98.5% 98.5% -.12
Checked 8 1.5% 100% 8.14

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.0%
24
99.1%
106
98.1%
204
99.0%
191
98.5%
525
Checked 4.0%
1
0.9%
1
1.9%
4
1.0%
2
1.5%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
193

533


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
254
98.2%
271
98.5%
525
Checked 1.2%
3
1.8%
5
1.5%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
257
100.0%
276

533


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
446
98.7%
76
98.7%
522
Checked 1.3%
6
1.3%
1
1.3%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
452
100.0%
77

529


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Not checked 98.6%
505
100.0%
12
83.3%
5
98.5%
522
Checked 1.4%
7
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
1.5%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
512
100.0%
12
100.0%
6

530


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
27
98.4%
125
98.1%
210
98.6%
138
98.4%
500
Checked 0.0%
0
1.6%
2
1.9%
4
1.4%
2
1.6%
8
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
100.0%
214
100.0%
140

508