Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LOCRSCS3

[ASK ONLY IF RESPONDENT IS A PASTOR AND SPECRSCS=1 "YES, WORSHIP-RELATED" OR 2 "YES, EDUCATION-RELATED"]Where did you look for these resources? : PresbyNet
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 537 99.8% 99.8% -.05
Checked 1 .2% 100% 23.21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
99.5%
192
99.8%
532
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
193

533


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
256
100.0%
276
99.8%
532
Checked 0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
257
100.0%
276

533


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
452
98.7%
76
99.8%
528
Checked 0.0%
0
1.3%
1
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
452
100.0%
77

529


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Not checked 99.8%
511
100.0%
12
100.0%
6
99.8%
529
Checked 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
512
100.0%
12
100.0%
6

530


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
27
99.2%
126
100.0%
214
100.0%
140
99.8%
507
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
100.0%
214
100.0%
140

508