Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


LOCRSCS4

[ASK ONLY IF RESPONDENT IS A PASTOR AND SPECRSCS=1 "YES, WORSHIP-RELATED" OR 2 "YES, EDUCATION-RELATED"]Where did you look for these resources? : Contacted friends/colleagues
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 505 93.9% 93.9% -.25
Checked 33 6.1% 100% 3.91

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 96.0%
24
96.3%
103
94.2%
196
91.7%
177
93.8%
500
Checked 4.0%
1
3.7%
4
5.8%
12
8.3%
16
6.2%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
193

533


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 93.8%
241
93.8%
259
93.8%
500
Checked 6.2%
16
6.2%
17
6.2%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
257
100.0%
276

533


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 94.0%
425
92.2%
71
93.8%
496
Checked 6.0%
27
7.8%
6
6.2%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
452
100.0%
77

529


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Not checked 93.9%
481
91.7%
11
83.3%
5
93.8%
497
Checked 6.1%
31
8.3%
1
16.7%
1
6.2%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
512
100.0%
12
100.0%
6

530


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 88.9%
24
91.3%
116
93.9%
201
95.7%
134
93.5%
475
Checked 11.1%
3
8.7%
11
6.1%
13
4.3%
6
6.5%
33
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
100.0%
214
100.0%
140

508