Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


USERSCS4

[ASK ONLY IF RESPONDENT IS A PASTOR AND SPECRSCS=1 "YES, WORSHIP-RELATED" OR 2 "YES, EDUCATION-RELATED"]Did you use any of these resources with your congregation in the days and weeks after September 11th? : Yes, in another small group
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 531 98.7% 98.7% -.12
Checked 7 1.3% 100% 8.73

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
25
98.1%
105
98.1%
204
99.5%
192
98.7%
526
Checked 0.0%
0
1.9%
2
1.9%
4
0.5%
1
1.3%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
193

533


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.1%
252
99.3%
274
98.7%
526
Checked 1.9%
5
0.7%
2
1.3%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
257
100.0%
276

533


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 98.7%
446
98.7%
76
98.7%
522
Checked 1.3%
6
1.3%
1
1.3%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
452
100.0%
77

529


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Not checked 98.8%
506
100.0%
12
83.3%
5
98.7%
523
Checked 1.2%
6
0.0%
0
16.7%
1
1.3%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
512
100.0%
12
100.0%
6

530


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
97.7%
209
98.6%
138
98.6%
501
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.3%
5
1.4%
2
1.4%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
100.0%
214
100.0%
140

508