Presbyterian Panel Survey, November 2001 -- September 11 and Other Topics, Elders

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


KNOW1

Did you personally know anyone who was lost or injured in the tragedies of September 11th? : Yes, family
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 533 99.1% 99.1% -.09
Checked 5 .9% 100% 10.32

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
25
99.1%
106
99.5%
207
98.4%
190
99.1%
528
Checked 0.0%
0
0.9%
1
0.5%
1
1.6%
3
0.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
25
100.0%
107
100.0%
208
100.0%
193

533


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.4%
253
99.6%
275
99.1%
528
Checked 1.6%
4
0.4%
1
0.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
257
100.0%
276

533


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
449
97.4%
75
99.1%
524
Checked 0.7%
3
2.6%
2
0.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
452
100.0%
77

529


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
507
100.0%
12
100.0%
6
99.1%
525
Checked 1.0%
5
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
512
100.0%
12
100.0%
6

530


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
27
98.4%
125
99.1%
212
99.3%
139
99.0%
503
Checked 0.0%
0
1.6%
2
0.9%
2
0.7%
1
1.0%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
27
100.0%
127
100.0%
214
100.0%
140

508