Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2001, The U.S. Congregational Life Survey (Presbyterian Panel Version), Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GDADPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My grandfather
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 812 99.8% 99.8% -.04
Checked 2 .2% 100% 19.96

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
102
99.6%
266
100.0%
378
100.0%
63
99.8%
809
Checked 1.0%
1
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
267
100.0%
378
100.0%
63

811


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
198
99.8%
611
99.8%
809
Checked 0.5%
1
0.2%
1
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
199
100.0%
612

811


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
777
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2
99.8%
809
Checked 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
779
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2

811


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other Natural Law TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
437
100.0%
157
100.0%
194
100.0%
16
0.00%
0
99.8%
804
Checked 0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
439
100.0%
157
100.0%
194
100.0%
16
100.0%
0

806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.9%
715
98.9%
91
99.8%
806
Checked 0.1%
1
1.1%
1
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
716
100.0%
92

808


Household income (I-INCOME)

$10K-19,999 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 75.0%
3
99.6%
239
100.0%
435
100.0%
126
99.8%
803
Checked 25.0%
1
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
240
100.0%
435
100.0%
126

805