Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2001, The U.S. Congregational Life Survey (Presbyterian Panel Version), Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GMOMPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My grandmother
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 813 99.9% 99.9% -.03
Checked 1 .1% 100% 28.54

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
103
99.6%
266
100.0%
378
100.0%
63
99.9%
810
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
267
100.0%
378
100.0%
63

811


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
198
100.0%
612
99.9%
810
Checked 0.5%
1
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
199
100.0%
612

811


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.9%
778
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2
99.9%
810
Checked 0.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
779
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2

811


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other Natural Law TOTAL
Not checked 99.8%
438
100.0%
157
100.0%
194
100.0%
16
0.00%
0
99.9%
805
Checked 0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
439
100.0%
157
100.0%
194
100.0%
16
100.0%
0

806


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
716
98.9%
91
99.9%
807
Checked 0.0%
0
1.1%
1
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
716
100.0%
92

808


Household income (I-INCOME)

$10K-19,999 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 75.0%
3
100.0%
240
100.0%
435
100.0%
126
99.9%
804
Checked 25.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.1%
1
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
240
100.0%
435
100.0%
126

805