Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2001, The U.S. Congregational Life Survey (Presbyterian Panel Version), Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DAUGPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My daughter
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 808 99.1% 99.1% -.1
Checked 7 .9% 100% 10.77

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
103
100.0%
267
99.2%
375
93.8%
60
99.1%
805
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.8%
3
6.3%
4
0.9%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
267
100.0%
378
100.0%
64

812


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
198
99.0%
607
99.1%
805
Checked 0.5%
1
1.0%
6
0.9%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
199
100.0%
613

812


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.1%
773
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2
99.1%
805
Checked 0.9%
7
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.9%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
780
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2

812


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other Natural Law TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
437
98.7%
155
99.0%
192
100.0%
16
0.00%
0
99.1%
800
Checked 0.7%
3
1.3%
2
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.9%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
440
100.0%
157
100.0%
194
100.0%
16
100.0%
0

807


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
710
100.0%
92
99.1%
802
Checked 1.0%
7
0.0%
0
0.9%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
717
100.0%
92

809


Household income (I-INCOME)

$10K-19,999 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
4
99.2%
238
99.3%
432
98.4%
125
99.1%
799
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
2
0.7%
3
1.6%
2
0.9%
7
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
240
100.0%
435
100.0%
127

806