Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2001, The U.S. Congregational Life Survey (Presbyterian Panel Version), Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MOMCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My mother
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 795 96.4% 96.4% -.19
Checked 30 3.6% 100% 5.16

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 95.2%
99
95.6%
261
97.1%
371
96.8%
61
96.4%
792
Checked 4.8%
5
4.4%
12
2.9%
11
3.2%
2
3.6%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
104
100.0%
273
100.0%
382
100.0%
63

822


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 95.5%
192
96.6%
600
96.4%
792
Checked 4.5%
9
3.4%
21
3.6%
30
TOTAL 100.0%
201
100.0%
621

822


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 96.3%
760
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2
96.5%
792
Checked 3.7%
29
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.5%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
789
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2

821


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other Natural Law TOTAL
Not checked 96.0%
427
96.2%
153
97.9%
191
100.0%
16
0.0%
0
96.4%
787
Checked 4.0%
18
3.8%
6
2.1%
4
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
3.6%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
445
100.0%
159
100.0%
195
100.0%
16
100.0%
1

816


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 96.1%
698
100.0%
92
96.6%
790
Checked 3.9%
28
0.0%
0
3.4%
28
TOTAL 100.0%
726
100.0%
92

818


Household income (I-INCOME)

$10K-19,999 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
4
97.9%
236
95.5%
424
96.8%
122
96.4%
786
Checked 0.0%
0
2.1%
5
4.5%
20
3.2%
4
3.6%
29
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
241
100.0%
444
100.0%
126

815