Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2001, The U.S. Congregational Life Survey (Presbyterian Panel Version), Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SONCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My son
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 811 99.5% 99.5% -.07
Checked 4 .5% 100% 14.21

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
103
99.6%
267
99.7%
377
96.8%
61
99.5%
808
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.3%
1
3.2%
2
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
268
100.0%
378
100.0%
63

812


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
198
99.5%
610
99.5%
808
Checked 0.5%
1
0.5%
3
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
199
100.0%
613

812


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
776
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2
99.5%
808
Checked 0.5%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
780
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2

812


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other Natural Law TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
438
100.0%
157
99.0%
192
100.0%
16
0.00%
0
99.5%
803
Checked 0.5%
2
0.0%
0
1.0%
2
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
440
100.0%
157
100.0%
194
100.0%
16
100.0%
0

807


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
714
98.9%
91
99.5%
805
Checked 0.4%
3
1.1%
1
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
717
100.0%
92

809


Household income (I-INCOME)

$10K-19,999 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
4
99.2%
239
99.5%
433
100.0%
126
99.5%
802
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
2
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.5%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
241
100.0%
435
100.0%
126

806