Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2001, The U.S. Congregational Life Survey (Presbyterian Panel Version), Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DAUGCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My daughter
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 813 99.8% 99.8% -.04
Checked 2 .2% 100% 19.96

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
103
100.0%
267
99.5%
377
100.0%
63
99.8%
810
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
103
100.0%
267
100.0%
379
100.0%
63

812


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
198
99.8%
612
99.8%
810
Checked 0.5%
1
0.2%
1
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
199
100.0%
613

812


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
778
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2
99.8%
810
Checked 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
780
100.0%
8
100.0%
4
100.0%
10
100.0%
8
100.0%
2

812


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other Natural Law TOTAL
Not checked 99.5%
438
100.0%
157
100.0%
194
100.0%
16
0.00%
0
99.8%
805
Checked 0.5%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
440
100.0%
157
100.0%
194
100.0%
16
100.0%
0

807


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.7%
715
100.0%
92
99.8%
807
Checked 0.3%
2
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
717
100.0%
92

809


Household income (I-INCOME)

$10K-19,999 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
4
99.6%
239
99.8%
435
100.0%
126
99.8%
804
Checked 0.0%
0
0.4%
1
0.2%
1
0.0%
0
0.2%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
240
100.0%
436
100.0%
126

806