Presbyterian Panel Survey, May 2001 - The U.S. Congregational Life Survey (Presbyterian Panel Version), Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  1) Members

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Members 587 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Members 100.0%
77
100.0%
96
100.0%
169
100.0%
236
100.0%
578
TOTAL 100.0%
77
100.0%
96
100.0%
169
100.0%
236

578


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Members 100.0%
363
100.0%
216
100.0%
579
TOTAL 100.0%
363
100.0%
216

579


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Members 100.0%
562
100.0%
7
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
2
100.0%
577
TOTAL 100.0%
562
100.0%
7
100.0%
4
100.0%
2
100.0%
2

577


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Members 100.0%
457
100.0%
112
100.0%
569
TOTAL 100.0%
457
100.0%
112

569


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20K $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Members 100.0%
40
100.0%
166
100.0%
211
100.0%
111
100.0%
528
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
166
100.0%
211
100.0%
111

528


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Members 100.0%
134
100.0%
103
100.0%
314
100.0%
16
100.0%
567
TOTAL 100.0%
134
100.0%
103
100.0%
314
100.0%
16

567

Bookmark and Share