Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2001 -- Presbyterians in the 21st Century, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


SAMPLE

Sample
  1) Members

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Members 595 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Members 100.0%
78
100.0%
103
100.0%
177
100.0%
227
100.0%
585
TOTAL 100.0%
78
100.0%
103
100.0%
177
100.0%
227

585


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Members 100.0%
356
100.0%
229
100.0%
585
TOTAL 100.0%
356
100.0%
229

585


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Members 100.0%
454
100.0%
121
100.0%
575
TOTAL 100.0%
454
100.0%
121

575


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Members 100.0%
573
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
100.0%
584
TOTAL 100.0%
573
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

584


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than 20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Members 100.0%
40
100.0%
157
100.0%
217
100.0%
125
100.0%
539
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
157
100.0%
217
100.0%
125

539