Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2001 -- Presbyterians in the 21st Century, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MOMPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My mother
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 582 99.3% 99.3% -.09
Checked 4 .7% 100% 12.11

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.4%
76
98.1%
101
100.0%
177
100.0%
227
99.3%
581
Checked 2.6%
2
1.9%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
78
100.0%
103
100.0%
177
100.0%
227

585


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 99.2%
353
99.6%
228
99.3%
581
Checked 0.8%
3
0.4%
1
0.7%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
356
100.0%
229

585


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 99.6%
452
98.3%
119
99.3%
571
Checked 0.4%
2
1.7%
2
0.7%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
454
100.0%
121

575


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.3%
569
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
99.3%
580
Checked 0.7%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.7%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
573
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

584


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than 20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 97.5%
39
99.4%
156
99.1%
215
100.0%
125
99.3%
535
Checked 2.5%
1
0.6%
1
0.9%
2
0.0%
0
0.7%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
157
100.0%
217
100.0%
125

539