Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2001 -- Presbyterians in the 21st Century, Members

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DAUGCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) - My daughter
  0) Not checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not checked 580 99% 99% -.1
Checked 6 1% 100% 9.8

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Less than 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
78
100.0%
103
99.4%
176
97.8%
222
99.0%
579
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
1
2.2%
5
1.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
78
100.0%
103
100.0%
177
100.0%
227

585


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
352
99.1%
227
99.0%
579
Checked 1.1%
4
0.9%
2
1.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
356
100.0%
229

585


Marital status (I-MARITAL)

Married Not married TOTAL
Not checked 98.9%
449
99.2%
120
99.0%
569
Checked 1.1%
5
0.8%
1
1.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
454
100.0%
121

575


Race (I-RACE)

White African American Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not checked 99.0%
567
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
2
99.0%
578
Checked 1.0%
6
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.0%
6
TOTAL 100.0%
573
100.0%
3
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
2

584


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than 20,000 $20K-49,999 $50K-99,999 $100K+ TOTAL
Not checked 100.0%
40
98.7%
155
98.6%
214
100.0%
125
99.1%
534
Checked 0.0%
0
1.3%
2
1.4%
3
0.0%
0
0.9%
5
TOTAL 100.0%
40
100.0%
157
100.0%
217
100.0%
125

539