Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ODEG_MCE

[IF YES TO OTH_DEG] Please indicate the degree(s), year(s) received, and school(s) (has received M.C.E./M.R.E.).
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 668 98.5% 98.5% -.12
Checked 10 1.5% 100% 8.14

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 98.6%
73
99.1%
223
98.5%
322
95.8%
46
98.5%
664
Checked 1.4%
1
0.9%
2
1.5%
5
4.2%
2
1.5%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
225
100.0%
327
100.0%
48

674


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
4
98.0%
196
98.4%
360
100.0%
99
98.5%
659
Checked 0.0%
0
2.0%
4
1.6%
6
0.0%
0
1.5%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
200
100.0%
366
100.0%
99

669


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 98.5%
638
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
98.5%
666
Checked 1.5%
10
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
1.5%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
648
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

676


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 98.6%
344
97.8%
134
99.4%
168
93.3%
14
98.5%
660
Checked 1.4%
5
2.2%
3
0.6%
1
6.7%
1
1.5%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
349
100.0%
137
100.0%
169
100.0%
15

670


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 97.5%
153
98.8%
512
98.5%
665
Checked 2.5%
4
1.2%
6
1.5%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
518

675