Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 –- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OYR_MCE

[IF YES TO OTH_DEG] Please indicate the degree(s), year(s) received, and school(s) - school received M.C.E./M.R.E.
  41) Louisville Pts
  51) Nazarene
  64) PSCE
  65) Princeton
  75) Union/Auburn
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Louisville Pts 1 7.1% 7.1% -1.7
Nazarene 1 7.1% 14.3% -1.06
PSCE 7 50% 64.3% -.22
Princeton 2 14.3% 78.6% -.15
Union/Auburn 1 7.1% 85.7% .49
Other 2 14.3% 100% 2.04

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Louisville Pts 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
Nazarene 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
PSCE 100.0%
1
66.7%
2
37.5%
3
50.0%
1
50.0%
7
Princeton 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
25.0%
2
0.0%
0
14.3%
2
Union/Auburn 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
Other 0.0%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
50.0%
1
14.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
3
100.0%
8
100.0%
2

14


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Louisville Pts 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
Nazarene 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
PSCE 0.00%
0
66.7%
4
42.9%
3
0.0%
0
50.0%
7
Princeton 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
100.0%
1
14.3%
2
Union/Auburn 0.00%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
Other 0.00%
0
16.7%
1
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
14.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
6
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

14


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Louisville Pts 7.1%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
7.1%
1
Nazarene 7.1%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
7.1%
1
PSCE 50.0%
7
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
50.0%
7
Princeton 14.3%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
14.3%
2
Union/Auburn 7.1%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
7.1%
1
Other 14.3%
2
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
14.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

14


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Louisville Pts 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
Nazarene 0.0%
0
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
PSCE 57.1%
4
60.0%
3
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
50.0%
7
Princeton 14.3%
1
20.0%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
2
Union/Auburn 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
Other 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
14.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
5
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

14


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Louisville Pts 0.0%
0
14.3%
1
7.1%
1
Nazarene 0.0%
0
14.3%
1
7.1%
1
PSCE 57.1%
4
42.9%
3
50.0%
7
Princeton 14.3%
1
14.3%
1
14.3%
2
Union/Auburn 14.3%
1
0.0%
0
7.1%
1
Other 14.3%
1
14.3%
1
14.3%
2
TOTAL 100.0%
7
100.0%
7

14