Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


ODEG_OTH

[IF YES TO OTH_DEG] Please indicate the degree(s), year(s) received, and school(s) - has received other degree
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 664 97.6% 97.6% -.16
Checked 16 2.4% 100% 6.42

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 98.6%
72
96.5%
220
98.2%
321
97.9%
47
97.6%
660
Checked 1.4%
1
3.5%
8
1.8%
6
2.1%
1
2.4%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
228
100.0%
327
100.0%
48

676


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
4
98.5%
198
97.3%
357
98.0%
97
97.8%
656
Checked 0.0%
0
1.5%
3
2.7%
10
2.0%
2
2.2%
15
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
201
100.0%
367
100.0%
99

671


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 97.5%
634
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
97.6%
662
Checked 2.5%
16
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
2.4%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
650
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

678


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 96.0%
338
100.0%
136
100.0%
169
86.7%
13
97.6%
656
Checked 4.0%
14
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
13.3%
2
2.4%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
352
100.0%
136
100.0%
169
100.0%
15

672


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 98.1%
155
97.5%
506
97.6%
661
Checked 1.9%
3
2.5%
13
2.4%
16
TOTAL 100.0%
158
100.0%
519

677