Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


OYR_OTH

[IF YES TO OTH_DEG] Please indicate the degree(s), year(s) received, and school(s) - school received other degree
  30) Fuller
  65) Princeton
  71) St Marys
  78) Union VA
  81) Vanderbilt
  99) Other

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Fuller 1 6.3% 6.3% -3.01
Princeton 1 6.3% 12.5% -1.2
St Marys 1 6.3% 18.8% -.89
Union VA 1 6.3% 25% -.53
Vanderbilt 1 6.3% 31.3% -.38
Other 11 68.8% 100% .55

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Fuller 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
Princeton 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
St Marys 0.0%
0
16.7%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
Union VA 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
100.0%
1
6.3%
1
Vanderbilt 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
12.5%
1
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
Other 100.0%
1
50.0%
3
87.5%
7
0.0%
0
68.8%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
1
100.0%
6
100.0%
8
100.0%
1

16


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Fuller 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
Princeton 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
11.1%
1
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
St Marys 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
6.7%
1
Union VA 0.00%
0
33.3%
1
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
6.7%
1
Vanderbilt 0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
33.3%
1
6.7%
1
Other 0.00%
0
66.7%
2
77.8%
7
33.3%
1
66.7%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
9
100.0%
3

15


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Fuller 6.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
6.3%
1
Princeton 6.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
6.3%
1
St Marys 6.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
6.3%
1
Union VA 6.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
6.3%
1
Vanderbilt 6.3%
1
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
6.3%
1
Other 68.8%
11
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
0.00%
0
68.8%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
16
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0
100.0%
0

16


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Fuller 7.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
Princeton 7.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
St Marys 7.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
Union VA 7.1%
1
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
Vanderbilt 0.0%
0
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
6.3%
1
Other 71.4%
10
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
100.0%
1
68.8%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
14
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
1

16


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Fuller 0.0%
0
8.3%
1
6.3%
1
Princeton 0.0%
0
8.3%
1
6.3%
1
St Marys 0.0%
0
8.3%
1
6.3%
1
Union VA 0.0%
0
8.3%
1
6.3%
1
Vanderbilt 0.0%
0
8.3%
1
6.3%
1
Other 100.0%
4
58.3%
7
68.8%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
12

16