Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


NPAR_FUL

If you are currently employed in one or more non-parish jobs or ministries, is your non-parish job or ministry full-time or part-time? (If you have more than one, answer in terms of the combined hours.)
  1) Full-time
  2) Part-time

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Full-time 103 63.2% 63.2% -.76
Part-time 60 36.8% 100% 1.31

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Full-time 36.4%
4
59.6%
28
70.8%
68
33.3%
3
63.2%
103
Part-time 63.6%
7
40.4%
19
29.2%
28
66.7%
6
36.8%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
11
100.0%
47
100.0%
96
100.0%
9

163


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Full-time 50.0%
1
47.6%
20
66.3%
59
72.0%
18
62.0%
98
Part-time 50.0%
1
52.4%
22
33.7%
30
28.0%
7
38.0%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
2
100.0%
42
100.0%
89
100.0%
25

158


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Full-time 61.8%
97
100.0%
1
0.00%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1
63.2%
103
Part-time 38.2%
60
0.0%
0
0.00%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
36.8%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
1
100.0%
0
100.0%
3
100.0%
1
100.0%
1

163


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Full-time 63.8%
60
78.6%
22
50.0%
17
50.0%
3
63.0%
102
Part-time 36.2%
34
21.4%
6
50.0%
17
50.0%
3
37.0%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
94
100.0%
28
100.0%
34
100.0%
6

162


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Full-time 65.1%
28
62.5%
75
63.2%
103
Part-time 34.9%
15
37.5%
45
36.8%
60
TOTAL 100.0%
43
100.0%
120

163