Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DADPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My father.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 666 98.4% 98.4% -.13
Checked 11 1.6% 100% 7.75

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 97.3%
71
97.3%
220
99.1%
323
100.0%
48
98.4%
662
Checked 2.7%
2
2.7%
6
0.9%
3
0.0%
0
1.6%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
226
100.0%
326
100.0%
48

673


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 75.0%
3
97.0%
195
98.9%
360
100.0%
99
98.4%
657
Checked 25.0%
1
3.0%
6
1.1%
4
0.0%
0
1.6%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
201
100.0%
364
100.0%
99

668


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 98.5%
637
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
85.7%
6
100.0%
1
98.4%
664
Checked 1.5%
10
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
14.3%
1
0.0%
0
1.6%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
647
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

675


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 98.6%
343
97.8%
133
98.8%
168
100.0%
15
98.5%
659
Checked 1.4%
5
2.2%
3
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
1.5%
10
TOTAL 100.0%
348
100.0%
136
100.0%
170
100.0%
15

669


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 99.4%
156
98.1%
507
98.4%
663
Checked 0.6%
1
1.9%
10
1.6%
11
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
517

674