Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MOMPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My mother.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 673 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 4 .6% 100% 12.91

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 97.3%
72
99.1%
223
100.0%
326
100.0%
48
99.4%
669
Checked 2.7%
2
0.9%
2
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
225
100.0%
326
100.0%
48

673


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
4
99.5%
199
99.2%
362
100.0%
99
99.4%
664
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.8%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
200
100.0%
365
100.0%
99

668


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 99.4%
643
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
99.4%
671
Checked 0.6%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
647
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

675


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 99.4%
346
100.0%
136
98.8%
168
100.0%
15
99.4%
665
Checked 0.6%
2
0.0%
0
1.2%
2
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
348
100.0%
136
100.0%
170
100.0%
15

669


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 99.4%
156
99.4%
514
99.4%
670
Checked 0.6%
1
0.6%
3
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
517

674