Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 –- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


GMOMPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My grandmother.
  0) Not Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 676 100% 100% 0

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
73
100.0%
225
100.0%
326
100.0%
48
100.0%
672
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
225
100.0%
326
100.0%
48

672


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
4
100.0%
200
100.0%
364
100.0%
99
100.0%
667
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
200
100.0%
364
100.0%
99

667


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
646
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
100.0%
674
TOTAL 100.0%
646
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

674


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
348
100.0%
136
100.0%
169
100.0%
15
100.0%
668
TOTAL 100.0%
348
100.0%
136
100.0%
169
100.0%
15

668


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
157
100.0%
516
100.0%
673
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
516

673