Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 –- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


DAUGPAST

[IF YES TO RELPAST] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My daughter.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 672 99.4% 99.4% -.08
Checked 4 .6% 100% 12.91

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
73
100.0%
225
99.7%
325
93.8%
45
99.4%
668
Checked 0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.3%
1
6.3%
3
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
73
100.0%
225
100.0%
326
100.0%
48

672


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
4
99.5%
199
99.2%
361
100.0%
99
99.4%
663
Checked 0.0%
0
0.5%
1
0.8%
3
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
200
100.0%
364
100.0%
99

667


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 99.4%
642
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
99.4%
670
Checked 0.6%
4
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
646
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

674


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 99.7%
347
98.5%
134
99.4%
168
100.0%
15
99.4%
664
Checked 0.3%
1
1.5%
2
0.6%
1
0.0%
0
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
348
100.0%
136
100.0%
169
100.0%
15

668


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
157
99.2%
512
99.4%
669
Checked 0.0%
0
0.8%
4
0.6%
4
TOTAL 100.0%
157
100.0%
516

673