Presbyterian Panel Survey, February 2002 �- Children's Issues, Clergy

Data Archive > U.S. Surveys > Religious Groups > Members or Leaders > Presbyterian > Analysis


MOMCRCH

[IF YES TO RELCRCH] How are they related to you? (Check the box for all that apply) My mother.
  0) Not Checked
  1) Checked

Category Frequency Percentage Cumulative Percentage Z-Score
Not Checked 661 96.8% 96.8% -.18
Checked 22 3.2% 100% 5.47

Variable Comparisons


Age (I-AGE)

Under 40 40-49 50-64 65+ TOTAL
Not Checked 95.9%
71
95.6%
219
97.6%
320
97.9%
47
96.8%
657
Checked 4.1%
3
4.4%
10
2.4%
8
2.1%
1
3.2%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
74
100.0%
229
100.0%
328
100.0%
48

679


Household income (I-INCOME)

Less than $20,000 $20K-$49,999 $50K-$99,999 100K+ TOTAL
Not Checked 100.0%
4
98.0%
196
95.9%
354
98.0%
98
96.9%
652
Checked 0.0%
0
2.0%
4
4.1%
15
2.0%
2
3.1%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
4
100.0%
200
100.0%
369
100.0%
100

673


Race (I-RACE)

White Black Indian Asian Hispanic Some other race TOTAL
Not Checked 96.8%
631
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1
96.9%
659
Checked 3.2%
21
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
0.0%
0
3.1%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
652
100.0%
6
100.0%
2
100.0%
12
100.0%
7
100.0%
1

680


Political party (I-PARTYID)

Democrat Independent Republican Other TOTAL
Not Checked 96.3%
340
96.4%
132
98.2%
166
100.0%
15
96.9%
653
Checked 3.7%
13
3.6%
5
1.8%
3
0.0%
0
3.1%
21
TOTAL 100.0%
353
100.0%
137
100.0%
169
100.0%
15

674


Gender (I-GENDER)

Female Male TOTAL
Not Checked 96.2%
152
96.9%
506
96.8%
658
Checked 3.8%
6
3.1%
16
3.2%
22
TOTAL 100.0%
158
100.0%
522

680